Live Odds
🏏 Bangladesh vs India — BAN 2.15 | IND 1.85
⚽ Man City vs Liverpool — MC 1.95 | D 3.60 | LIV 2.20
🏏 IPL: Mumbai vs Chennai — MI 1.75 | CSK 2.20
⚽ Barcelona vs Real — BAR 1.60 | D 4.20 | REA 2.80
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — NOV 1.55 | ALC 2.60
🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram — DHK 1.70 | CTG 2.40
⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea — ARS 2.05 | D 3.40 | CHE 2.10
🏐 Bangladesh vs Pakistan Volleyball — BAN 1.90 | PAK 2.05
🏏 Bangladesh vs India — BAN 2.15 | IND 1.85
⚽ Man City vs Liverpool — MC 1.95 | D 3.60 | LIV 2.20
🏏 IPL: Mumbai vs Chennai — MI 1.75 | CSK 2.20
⚽ Barcelona vs Real — BAR 1.60 | D 4.20 | REA 2.80
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — NOV 1.55 | ALC 2.60
🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram — DHK 1.70 | CTG 2.40
⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea — ARS 2.05 | D 3.40 | CHE 2.10
🏐 Bangladesh vs Pakistan Volleyball — BAN 1.90 | PAK 2.05
Live Betting In Progress

Shivaji Sports Betting — At the Best Odds Bet on cricket, football, and all your favourite sports

At Shivaji — Bangladesh's most trusted platform — get 22+ sports, thousands of daily markets, live in-play betting, and instant Cash Out. Start betting smarter today.

shivaji
0 Daily Markets
0 Maximum Payout Rate (%)
0 Sports Categories
0 Withdrawal in Minutes
100% Welcome Bonus for New Members

Get a welcome bonus of up to ৳5,000 on your first deposit. Register at Shivaji and start betting today.

Claim Now
Live Markets
Bet live on matches in progress — right now on Shivaji
cricket · T20I Live · 9 Overs
Bangladesh
VS
India
Score: 48/2 (9.0 Overs) · Asia Cup
Match Winner
Bangladesh2.15
India1.85
Total Runs (Over/Under 165.5)
Over1.92
Under1.95
Football · Premier League Live · 55'
Man City
VS
Liverpool
Score: 1–0 · 55 mins
Match Result
Man City1.65
Draw3.80
Liverpool3.20
Both Teams to Score?
Yes1.88
No2.00
Cricket · BPL Live · 13 Overs
Dhaka
VS
Chattogram
Score: 112/4 (13 Overs)
Match Winner
Dhaka1.68
Chattogram2.45
Runs in the Next Over (6-over 6.5)
Over 6.51.90
Under 6.51.97
Tennis · Wimbledon SF Live · Set 2
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Score: 6–4, 4–3
Match Winner
Djokovic1.48
Alcaraz2.75
To Win This Set
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.50
E-Sports · CS2 Live · Map 2
Natus Vincere
VS
Team Spirit
Score: 1–0 Map · BLAST Premier
Match Winner
NaVi1.62
Spirit2.38
Win This Map
NaVi1.72
Spirit2.20
Kabaddi · SA Cup Live · 2nd Half
Bangladesh
VS
Pakistan
Score: 28–24 · 2nd Half in Progress
Match Winner
Bangladesh1.58
Pakistan2.60
Total Points (Over/Under 58.5)
Over1.94
Under1.93
What types of bets can you place on Shivaji?
From straightforward match betting to complex multiples — every bet type is covered here
Match Winner (1X2)

Bet on which team will win or whether the match will end in a draw. The simplest and most popular bet type — perfect for beginners.

Handicap Betting

A handicap gives the weaker side a virtual advantage to level the odds — the best way to find value in one-sided matchups.

Over/Under

Bet on whether the total goals, runs, or points will be over or under a set number. Hugely popular in cricket betting.

Multiple / Accumulator

Bet on multiple matches at once. Get all of them right and the odds multiply — turning a small stake into a big payout.

In-Play / Live Betting

Bet on real-time odds as the action unfolds. Every moment of the match brings new betting opportunities.

Cash Out

Lock in a partial or full return before the match ends. Manage your risk on your own terms.

Player Props

Bet on individual player performance — who will score a century, who will take the most wickets, and more.

Outright / Tournament

Bet on who will win the entire tournament before it starts. Long-term odds tend to be higher.

How does the betslip work?

Click any odds to add a selection to your betslip, enter your stake, and confirm — just three simple steps.

Bet Slip 2 Bets
cricket · T20I
Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh to Win
2.15
Football · Premier League
Man City vs Liverpool
Man City to Win
1.95

Total Odds (Multiple)4.19
Stake Amount (৳)
Potential Win৳ 2,095
Profit৳1,595
Odds Comparison — Shivaji vs. the Market

Shivaji's odds on the same match are generally higher than competitors. Here are a few examples:

Match Selected Team Competitor Average Shivaji Odds
Bangladesh vs India Bangladesh 1.98 2.15 ↑
Man City vs LIV Draw 3.40 3.60 ↑
Barcelona vs Real Barcelona 1.52 1.60 ↑
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Djokovic 1.48 1.55 ↑
IPL: MI vs CSK Mumbai 1.68 1.75 ↑
BPL: Dhaka vs CTG Chattogram 2.28 2.40 ↑
How do you read odds?

Odds of 1.90 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳190 (profit ৳90). The higher the odds, the bigger the potential reward — but the greater the risk.

shivaji
How do I get started with betting on Shivaji?
Start betting in five simple steps
1
Register

Open a free account in just 2 minutes with your mobile number or email.

2
Deposit

Deposit from as little as ৳100 via bKash or Nagad. Start with a bonus.

3
Search Matches

Go to the Sports section and select your preferred sport and match.

4
Click on the Odds

Click on your preferred odds to add them to the Bet Slip, then enter your stake.

5
Cash Out if You Win

Rewards are credited to your account automatically. Withdraw anytime.

Why choose Shivaji Sports Betting?
Live In-Play Betting

During a match, odds update every few seconds. Analyze the situation and place your bet at the right moment to get the best possible value.

Best Odds on the Market

Shivaji maintains a 97% payout rate on every match — averaging 5–8% better odds than other platforms on the same events.

Early Cash Out

Exit a bet before the match ends — lock in a profit or cut your potential losses. This level of control is exclusive to Shivaji.

Full Features on Mobile

Do everything from your smartphone — place bets, check live scores, deposit, and withdraw. No separate app needed.

24/7 Support in Bengali

Live chat with us in Bengali for any issue. Average response time is under 2 minutes — day or night, any time.

shivaji
Secure & Encrypted

Every bet and transaction on Shivaji is protected by SSL encryption. Your personal information is never shared with third parties.

Betting Performance Metrics

Results from Shivaji's Monthly Survey of Regular Bettors

Cricket Betting Satisfaction97%
Live Betting Odds Quality94%
Payment Speed & Reliability96%
Mobile Experience95%
Market Variety92%
Smart Betting Tips
Start Small

If you're new, it's wise to stake no more than 2–5% of your total balance on any single bet. This helps you stay in the game longer over the long run.

Use Statistics

Every match page on Shivaji includes team form, head-to-head records, and pitch reports. Betting on information beats betting on instinct.

Be Patient in Live Betting

Odds can be volatile at the start of a match. Watching for a few minutes to read the situation before placing your bet leads to sharper decisions.

Play Responsibly

Betting is for entertainment — not a substitute for income. Set your limits. Learn more: Responsible Gaming।

Shivaji Sports Betting — A Platform Built for Bangladesh

Online betting isn't new to Bangladesh, but platforms built with Bangladeshi users in mind are rare. Shivaji set out to fill that gap. A Bengali interface, payments via bKash and Nagad, and customer support in Bengali — these aren't just add-ons, they're at the core of what Shivaji is. Every decision here has been made with the Bangladeshi user in mind.

Shivaji's greatest strengths in Sports Betting are its market variety and odds quality. Beyond match winners, you can bet on run totals per over, Man of the Match, total wickets, and many other detailed markets — a depth of options no other platform in Bangladesh comes close to matching.

Cricket Betting — The Most Popular Sport, with the Deepest Coverage

Cricket is the most popular sport for betting in Bangladesh — and for good reason. Shivaji offers the most comprehensive cricket coverage available, with markets across BPL, IPL, Asia Cup, T20 World Cup, ODI World Cup, and bilateral series. Odds update ball by ball in live betting, with in-play cash out available throughout.

Cricket-specific markets include: Powerplay runs, death over runs, individual player runs and wickets, method of next dismissal (caught/bowled/LBW), top scorer in the first innings, and much more. These markets let you engage with the game on a much deeper level.

Football Betting — The World's Top Leagues, All on Shivaji

Every match across the English Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, and Champions League is available for betting on Shivaji. Coverage also extends to Asian leagues as well as football from Bangladesh and South Asia. Markets include goalscorer bets, corners, cards, and half-time/full-time outcomes — a wide variety of options to bet on.

shivaji

Live Betting Strategy — What Experienced Bettors Do

Live betting is different from pre-match betting — odds shift quickly and you have less time to decide. Experienced Shivaji users typically watch the early stages of a match, then wait for a team to come under pressure, which drives their odds up, and place their bet at that moment. They also use the Cash Out option to lock in profits early.

One of the standout features of live betting at Shivaji is the statistics panel. You can see possession, shots on target, ball-by-ball updates — all right there as you decide. No need to open a separate tab.

Multiple Betting — Big Wins from Small Stakes

Multiple or accumulator betting is popular with many new bettors because it offers the chance to win big from a small stake. A ৳100 accumulator across five matches could return ৳2,000–5,000 if everything goes your way. Just keep in mind that if even one selection is wrong, the entire bet is lost — that risk is always part of the deal.

Shivaji recommends keeping 3 to 5 selections in a multi and choosing matches you know well. Games where the outcome feels more predictable are your best picks for a multiple.

How to Get the Most Out of Your Bonus

Shivaji offers a 100% bonus on your first deposit. That means a ৳500 deposit gives you ৳1,000 to start betting with. Place bets using your bonus balance and meet the turnover requirement. Any winnings from the bonus will be converted into real cash. For full terms and conditions, Terms & Conditions View page.

Regular bettors get extra rewards through weekly reload bonuses, cashback offers, and the VIP programme. The more active you are, the higher your VIP tier climbs — and the better the perks. For the latest list of voucher codes Voucher Page View.

Live Betting Tip

In cricket, when odds drop after the powerplay, betting on the batting side is often a profitable move.

Budget Management

Shivaji lets you set weekly or monthly deposit limits, so you can stay in control of your budget and never spend more than you planned.

Learn About Payments

To learn more about deposit and withdrawal methods, visit our Payment Page View.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Shivaji offers a wide range of cricket betting markets beyond just the match winner. You can bet on: total runs over/under, runs in the first six overs, individual batter run totals, top wicket-taker, method of the next dismissal, highest partnership, Man of the Match, and much more. In live betting, new markets open after every ball — such as whether the next delivery will score, or how many boundaries will come in the next over. Tournament-level markets are also available, including who will win the championship and who will be the top run-scorer.

Say you deposit ৳500 and receive a 100% bonus of ৳500 — your total balance is ৳1,000. If the turnover requirement is 5×, you'll need to place a total of ৳500 × 5 = ৳2,500 in bets before you can withdraw the bonus. Every bet's stake counts toward that ৳2,500 total, win or lose. For example, placing 25 bets of ৳100 each meets the requirement. Note that only qualifying bets (typically at odds of 1.50 or above) count toward the total. For exact terms Terms & Conditions View page.

Start betting at Shivaji today — the best odds are waiting for you!

22+ sports, live betting, Cash Out, and instant payments — all in one place.

বাংলা