Live Odds Updates
🏏 BAN vs IND T20I — BAN 2.18 IND 1.82
⚽ Man City vs Liverpool — MC 1.95 Draw 3.60 LIV 2.22
🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Cumilla — DHK 1.68 KUM 2.42
🎾 Alcaraz vs Sinner — ALC 1.72 SIN 2.25
⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — REA 2.10 Draw 3.50 BAR 1.88
🏐 BAN vs SRI Kabaddi — BAN 1.58 SRI 2.70
🏏 IPL: RCB vs MI — RCB 2.05 MI 1.88
⚽ Arsenal vs Tottenham — ARS 1.78 Draw 3.90 TOT 2.80
🏏 BAN vs IND T20I — BAN 2.18 IND 1.82
⚽ Man City vs Liverpool — MC 1.95 Draw 3.60 LIV 2.22
🏏 BPL: Dhaka vs Cumilla — DHK 1.68 KUM 2.42
🎾 Alcaraz vs Sinner — ALC 1.72 SIN 2.25
⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — REA 2.10 Draw 3.50 BAR 1.88
🏐 BAN vs SRI Kabaddi — BAN 1.58 SRI 2.70
🏏 IPL: RCB vs MI — RCB 2.05 MI 1.88
⚽ Arsenal vs Tottenham — ARS 1.78 Draw 3.90 TOT 2.80
Real-Time Odds

Shivaji Match Odds — cricket, football & all sports Best Odds in One Place

Odds on Shivaji update in real time, keeping pace with the market for every match. Browse 1,000+ daily markets across 20+ sports — all on one screen — and place your bet at exactly the right moment.

shivaji
0 Daily Live Markets
0 Sports Category
0 Odds updated in seconds
0 % Payout Rate
Today's Match Odds
Odds Format:
Cricket Live
6 matches in progress
T20I · Asia Cup
Bangladesh vs India
Live · 14 Overs
BAN2.18
IND1.82
——
T20 · BPL 2026
Dhaka Dominators vs Cumilla Victorians
Live · 8 Overs
Dhaka1.68
Cumilla2.42
——
ODI · World Cup Qualifier
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
Today at 3:00 PM
PAK1.55
SL2.80
——
T20 · IPL 2026
Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Mumbai Indians
Tonight 7:30 PM
RCB2.05
MI1.88
——
Football Live
9 Matches Live
Premier League
Man City vs Liverpool
Live · 63'
Man City1.95
Draw3.60
Liverpool2.22
La Liga · El Clásico
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Tonight 11:00 PM
Real2.10
Draw3.50
Barca1.88
Premier League
Arsenal vs Tottenham
Tonight 9:30 PM
Arsenal1.78
Draw3.90
Tottenham2.80
Champions League
PSG vs Bayern Munich
Tomorrow 2:00 AM
PSG2.35
Draw3.30
Bayern1.72
Tennis
4 Matches
ATP · Wimbledon QF
Alcaraz vs Sinner
Live · Set 2
Alcaraz1.72
Sinner2.25
——
WTA · Roland Garros SF
Swiatek vs Gauff
Today 5:00 PM
Swiatek1.48
Gauff2.90
——
Kabaddi & Others
5 Matches
South Asia Cup · Kabaddi
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Live · 2nd Half
BAN1.58
SRI2.70
——
NBA · Playoffs
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
Tonight at 8:00 PM
BOS1.62
MIA2.48
——
Today's Featured Match
Shivaji's Most Anticipated Matches — Bet Now at the Best Odds
shivaji
Win Probability Analysis

Win probabilities for each team are calculated directly from the odds. Understand shivaji's analysis at a glance.

🏏 Bangladesh vs India — T20I
46%
54%
Bangladesh (Odds 2.18)India (Odds 1.82)
⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — La Liga
37%
20%
43%
Real (2.10)Draw (3.50)Barca (1.88)
⚽ Man City vs Liverpool — PL
42%
21%
37%
MC (1.95)Draw (3.60)LIV (2.22)
🎾 Alcaraz vs Sinner — ATP
58%
42%
Alcaraz (1.72)Sinner (2.25)
How are the odds calculated?

Formula: Probability (%) = 1 ÷ Odds × 100. Example: Odds of 2.00 means a 50% chance of winning. Calculated across three outcomes after deducting the house margin.

Today's Odds Movement

Matches with the biggest odds shifts on Shivaji in the last 6 hours

Match Team Previous Odds Current Change
BAN vs IND Bangladesh 2.45 2.18 0.27
BAN vs IND India 1.62 1.82 0.20
Real vs Barca Barcelona 2.15 1.88 0.27
Arsenal vs Tottenham Arsenal 1.68 1.78 0.10
PSG vs Bayern Bayern 1.88 1.72 0.16
Alcaraz vs Sinner Alcaraz 1.95 1.72 0.23
BPL: Dhaka vs Cumilla Cumilla 2.18 2.42 0.24
What Does Odds Movement Tell You?

When odds shorten, the market believes that team's chances of winning are increasing. When they drift, the opposite is true. Using this information to guide your decisions makes for more considered betting.

Guide to Understanding Odds
Shivaji displays odds in three formats — here's how to read each one:
Decimal Odds

The most widely used format in Bangladesh. Multiply the odds directly by your stake to get the total return.

Odds: 2.50
Bet: ৳100
Total Return: ৳250
Profit: ৳150
Fractional Odds

The British method. The numerator is your profit, the denominator is your stake — your original stake is not included in the return.

Odds: 6/4
Bet: ৳100
Profit: ৳150
Total Return: ৳250
American Odds (Moneyline)

A positive number shows your profit on a ৳100 bet; a negative number shows how much you need to stake to win ৳100.

+150: ৳150 profit on a ৳100 bet
-166: Bet ৳250 to win ৳150
Total Return: ৳250
Which sports can you bet on at shivaji?
1,000+ Daily Markets Across 20+ Sports
Cricket
Football
Tennis
Kabaddi
E-Sports
Basketball
Volleyball
Table Tennis
Boxing
Rugby
Cycling
Motorsport
shivaji

How Are Match Odds Determined on Shivaji?

Many people assume odds are set by a specific person or team sitting behind a desk. The reality is a bit different. At shivaji, odds are determined by analyzing statistics, market demand, and data from bookmakers around the world. A dedicated algorithm processes all this data to generate the initial odds for each match.

Once people start placing bets, the odds shift accordingly. If too much money pours in on one side, Shivaji lowers that team's odds to keep the risk balanced. This process is automatic and updates every few seconds. In live betting, the changes happen even faster — new odds come in after every ball or goal.

Why Does Reading Odds Give You an Edge?

Knowing the odds isn't enough — being able to read and analyze them properly can sharpen your betting decisions significantly. Say you're equally confident about two matches, but one has odds of 2.50 and the other 1.60. If your analysis is right, the 2.50 bet returns far more profit. This approach is called "value betting" — and it's what experienced Shivaji users always look for.

A quick test: calculate the implied probability from the odds (1 ÷ odds × 100). If your own analysis suggests the true probability is higher, that's a value bet. Example: odds of 3.00 means the market implies a 33% chance. If you think it's closer to 40% — that bet could be worth taking.

Tips for Reading Cricket Odds

Reading cricket odds is a little different from football, mainly because a third outcome (tie) is rare — it's usually a straight contest between two sides. That said, pitch conditions, weather, the toss, and team composition can all have a major impact on the odds. On Shivaji, every cricket match page includes a pitch report, weather forecast, and likely playing XI — giving you the information you need to bet with confidence.

Odds movement matters especially in live cricket betting. If the batting side manages only 30 runs and loses 2 wickets in the powerplay, the bowling side's odds will drop sharply. But that doesn't mean the batting side is destined to lose — history shows teams have come back from exactly these situations and won. Backing the batting side at those elevated odds in that moment is a classic example of value betting.

Analysing Football Odds — Handicap & Special Markets

Football on Shivaji goes far beyond the standard 1X2 (Home/Draw/Away) market. You'll find Asian Handicap, Double Chance, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), Corner Count, Card Markets, and more — and these often offer better value than the main odds, simply because fewer bettors pay attention to them. Use Shivaji's football analysis tools to hunt for value across these markets.

shivaji

Why Comparing Odds Matters

Odds vary across platforms for the same match. Shivaji generally stays close to the best odds in the market, but seasoned bettors recommend comparing odds across several platforms before placing a bet and going with the highest one. This is known as "odds shopping" — and over the long run, those small differences add up to a significant edge.

On Shivaji, you can view the odds history for every market — showing exactly how the odds have shifted from the start of the match to now. Analyzing this "line movement" helps you see which way the money is flowing and where professional bettors are placing their stakes.

How deep is shivaji's coverage for Bangladesh matches?

For every international match Bangladesh cricket plays, Shivaji offers the widest market coverage available. Beyond the match winner, you'll find separate markets for each innings, player props for individual cricketers, and dedicated BPL markets — a single Bangladesh match can have anywhere from 50 to 100 markets. Detailed coverage is also provided for the BPL and the Dhaka Premier League.

Bangladesh has consistently performed well in kabaddi, and Shivaji's market for the sport keeps growing. Beyond South Asian tournaments, you can now bet on Pro Kabaddi League matches as well.

Value Betting Tip

When your analysis points to a higher probability than what the odds imply — that's a value bet. Over the long run, this is the strategy that pays off.

Bet at the Right Moment

Odds are often at their highest the night before a match. Placing your bet early gives you the best chance of locking in better odds.

Bet Responsibly

Odds analysis is a helpful tool for making better decisions — not a guarantee. Always treat betting as entertainment. Learn more: Responsible Gaming।

Sports Betting Guide

For detailed betting strategies Sports Betting Page View.

Why are shivaji's odds the best in the market?
Updates every few seconds

Live odds on Shivaji update every 2–5 seconds, so you always have the latest information as the match unfolds.

97% Payout Rate

Most markets on shivaji carry a payout rate of 95–97%. That means for every ৳100 wagered, you could get back an average of ৳97 — the highest rate available in Bangladesh.

1,500+ Daily Markets

It's not just the big matches — markets are available for smaller leagues and local tournaments too. When it comes to variety, Shivaji leads the way in Bangladesh.

In-Play Betting & Cashout

Place bets while the match is in progress and cash out at any time. The real-time calculator shows exactly how much you'd receive if you cashed out right now.

Odds Satisfaction Statistics

Monthly survey results from Shivaji's regular bettors

Cricket Odds Value97%
Football Odds Value95%
Live Odds Update Speed96%
Market Variety93%
Overall Odds Experience96%
Bonuses & Vouchers

To claim a bonus on your first bet and get the latest voucher codes Voucher Page View.

Frequently Asked Questions

Recovering your password on shivaji is straightforward. Go to the login page and click the "Forgot Password?" link. Enter your registered mobile number or email address — you'll receive an OTP code within seconds. Use that code to set a new password. The whole process takes just 2–3 minutes. If your mobile number has changed or you no longer have access to it, you can complete the same reset via email. If you run into any issues, shivaji's live chat support is available 24/7 and ready to help.

Yes, Shivaji supports both Bengali and English interface languages. To switch languages, click the language icon at the top right of the page (or go to Account Settings). There you will find Bengali and English options — whichever you select takes effect immediately and will also be remembered in future sessions. You can change the language without being logged in, but if you are logged in, your preference will be saved to your account.

Bet at the best odds on Shivaji today!

20+ sports, 1,500+ daily markets, real-time live odds — all in one place.

বাংলা